Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

* * * 2/15/17: 2nd Round Regional G BKB @ Shenandoah @ Shenandoah - 7pm . . . 2/16/17: 1ST Round Class 2A Wrestling @ Wells Fargo 6pm. . . ADMISSION PRICE CHANGE: District Admission: $5 for both adult and students. . . Conference Admission: $5-Adult / $4-Students . . . TIGER CARDS ARE BACK!!! CONTACT ACTIVITIES DEPT FOR MORE INFORMATION * * *

Main Navigation

Top

Athletics

Sign up for the News Update.

Sub Navigation

Top

Home > breadcrumbs: High School (9-12) > breadcrumbs: Athletics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

ROHS Athletic Department

 

Link to Hawkeyeten.org for the complete District Activites Schedule

Hey, there's an app for that - look for rschooltoday in your App Store & have the info at your fingertips!!

 

ROHS ATHLETICS & OUR CHEERLEADERS HAVE NO AFFILIATION WITH ANY OUTSIDE FUNDRAISING ENTITY.

 PLEASE DO NOT SUPPORT THEMWE DO OUR OWN.

SHOULD YOU WISH TO SUPPORT US, DONATE TO OUR TAG-A-LONG BOOSTERS.

 

 

FALL SPORTS AWARDS

 

2016 Class 2A IFCA Academic All-State Team

Connor Johnson

Will West 

 

All-Districts FB 

Connor Johnson - 1st Team

Will West - 1st Team

Isaac Bower - 2nd Team

Codie Bentley - HM

Jackson Welter - HM

Hunter McMann - HM

(link to full listing)

 

All-Academic FB/FB Cheer 

(Jr. or Sr. w/Cum GPA 3.5 or above)

Ryker Connell

Samantha Dilocker, Mgr.

Connor Johnson 

Ryan Lundgren

Will West 

Sarah Behrens

Lainie Edie

Lauren Gilbert

Perla Hernandez

Callie Yeager

 

H-10 ALL-Conference VB

Sierra Athen - 1st Team

Dana Marsden  - 1st Team

Sydney Streicher - 2nd Team 

Chloe Johnson - 2nd Team

(link to full listing)

 

H-10 ALL-ACADEMIC

(cum GPA - 3.5 & above)

Ryker Connell - FB

Samantha Dilocker - FB

Connor Johnson - FB

Ryan Lundgren - FB

Jackson Welter - FB

Will West - FB

Sarah Behrens - VB/FB Cheer

Lauren Gilbert - FB Cheer

Mariah Lombard - FB Cheer

Sierra Petty - FB Cheer

Dana Marsden - VB

Lauren Thurman - VB

Sean Griffen - XC

Hunter Reese - XC

Weston Rolenc - XC

Emma Ross - XC

Alec Selberg - XC

August Taylor - XC

 

IHSAA/IGHSAU TEAM ACADEMICS

Football - 3.289 GPA

FB Cheer - 3.789 GPA

Volleyball - 3.856 GPA

Boys XC - 3.545 GPA

Girls XC - 3.863 GPA

 

 

Inserted Image

 

State Wrestling Qualifier

Inserted Image

Congratulation to Codie Bentley for Qualifing for Class 2A State Wrestling. Codie wrestles at 160 and will face his first challenge Thursday, Feb. 16th @ 6PM.

 

H-10 Champions - Bowling

Inserted Image

Congratulations to our Girls Bowling Team for capturing the H-10 Trophy!

Team Members are Emily Berkey, Mariah Craig, Shaely Nowels, Alexa Gilleland, Cassaundra McDonald, & Kyla Gass


Spring Sports Volunteer List

Please use the following link to access the workers schedule for this winter

 

Admission cost change!

 

District FB admission will now be a flat $5 all admissions - Adults & Students.

 

H-10 Admission is now $5 Adult - $4 students.

 

Athletic Participation Forms

Annual Concussion Form

Annual Sports Physical

Annual Insurance Waiver


SPORTS LINKS

Travel Permission Form (click here)

IGHSAU / IHSAA

(current list of coaches on Hawkeyeten.org)


NEW VIEW OF ATHLETICS

ROHS and HUDL Sports have joined together to offer our fans an opportunity to watch full games and highlights anytime, anywhere

Click here to learn more on how to become an insider

     

Contact Us: Barry Bower: bowerb@roschools.org /Trisha Earley: earleyt@roschools.org

 

 

 

Back To Top